Cincinnati Swords

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 BUCKEYE CUP TOURNAMENT GAME RESULTS
                             
  TEAM NAME Fri Points   Sat AM Points   Sat PM Points Total Points          
Seed 1 MEDINA BEES 3   3   3 9          
Seed 2 NEWARK GENERALS 3   3   3 9          
Seed 3 CINCINNATI SWORDS 3   3   3 9          
Seed 4 DAYTON STEALTH 1   3   0 4          
Seed 5 WOOSTER OILERS 0   0   0 0          
Seed 6 HILLIARD HOCKEY CLUB 3   3   0 6          
Seed 7 WESTERVILLE WARCATS 0   0   3 3          
Seed 8 NORTH COAST COLLISION 3   0   0 3          
Seed 9 NORTHEAST STORM 2   0   3 5          
Seed 10 NORTH ROYALTON BEARS 0   0   0 0          
Seed 11 PHA PROWLERS 0   3   3 6          
Seed 12 INDIAN HILL RANGERS 0   0   0 0          
                             
                             
Day Date Time Home Score   Points Earned   Away   Score   Points Earned
Friday 3/8/2019 5:00pm (1) Medina Bees 5       (12) Indian Hill Rangers   2    
Friday 3/8/2019 5:15pm (6) Hilliard Hockey Club 2       (7) Westerville Warcats   0    
Friday 3/8/2019 7:00pm (2) Newark Generals 10       (11) PHA Prowlers   2    
Friday 3/8/2019 7:15pm (5) Wooster Oilers 0       (8) North Coast Collision   2    
Friday 3/8/2019 9:00pm (3) Cincinnati Swords 3       (10) North Royalton Bears   0    
Friday 3/8/2019 9:15pm (4) Dayton Stealth 4       (9) Northeast Storm   5 SO    
                         
Saturday 3/9/2019 9:00am (6) Hilliard Hockey Club 8       (12) Indian Hill Rangers   1    
Saturday 3/9/2019 9:15am (1) Medina Bees 5       (7) Westerville Warcats   2    
Saturday 3/9/2019 11:00am (5) Wooster Oilers 1       (11) PHA Prowlers   2    
Saturday 3/9/2019 11:15am (2) Newark Generals 1       (8) North Coast Collision   0    
Saturday 3/9/2019 1:00pm (4) Dayton Stealth 2       (10) North Royalton Bears   1    
Saturday 3/9/2019 1:15am (3) Cincinnati Swords 5       (9) Northeast Storm   2    
                         
Saturday 3/9/2019 4:00pm (1) Medina Bees 3       (6) Hilliard Hockey Club   0    
Saturday 3/9/2019 4:15pm (7) Westerville Warcats 8       (12) Indian Hill Rangers   6    
Saturday 3/9/2019 6:00pm (2) Newark Generals 8       (5) Wooster Oilers   0    
Saturday 3/9/2019 6:15pm (8) North Coast Collision 2       (11) PHA Prowlers   4    
Saturday 3/9/2019 8:00pm (3) Cincinnati Swords 5       (4) Dayton Stealth   2    
Saturday 3/9/2019 8:15pm (9) Northeast Storm 5       (10) North Royalton Bears   4    
                             
Sunday 3/10/2019 9:30am Semi-Finalist 1 - Newark 7       Semi-Finalist 4 - Hilliard (advanced by tie break rules)   1    
Sunday 3/10/2019 9:45am Semi-Finalist 2 - Medina 4       Semi-Finalist 3 - Cincinnati   3    
Sunday 3/10/2019 4:00pm Finalist #1 Seed - Newark 4       Finalist #2 Seed - Medina   3